call us : 1300-788-361, 0422240065

Please fill up the form below and we will get back to you shortly.

  • Your Name:*
  • Phone Number:*
  • Your Email:*
  • Which Brisbane suburb?:*
  • Details of Service Request:
  • captcha

Privacy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Gwiza Home Services Pty Ltd. Website: www.gwiza.com.

 

Gwiza Home Services Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Our company is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information; however, you may want to enquire further about our services in which case we ask you to provide your personal identification details when filling up the form on the website. We safely retain this information in the strictest confidentiality.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver this service. Gwiza Home Services Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Gwiza Homes Services Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Gwiza Home Services Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Gwiza Home Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300788361

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Gwiza Home Services Pty Ltd

52/45 Farne Street

Sunnybank Hills, Qld 4109
Australia

E-mail: sales@gwiza.com

call us : 1300-788-361, 0422240065

Please fill up the form below and we will get back to you shortly.

  • Your Name:*
  • Phone Number:*
  • Your Email:*
  • Which Brisbane suburb?:*
  • Details of Service Request:
  • captcha